Results

Congrats to the all of the teams!

View Race Splits

Download Race Splits Spreadsheet

Coed Division

1 1Rootstock Racing 1PA Abby Perkiss, Brent Freedland , Brian Reiss 45 25:58:00 0 25:58:00
2 21Rootstock Racing 2PA Joel Ford, Nicki Driscoll, Jesse Tubb 45 25:58:00 0 25:58:00
3 25UntamedNE.comNH Dave Lamb, Britt Mason, Chris Meewes 45 27:00:00 0 27:00:00
4 19Quest Race TeamWA Brent Molsberry, Annie Molsberry, Matt Hayes 45 27:07:00 0 27:07:00
5 9Checkpoint ZeroNC Susan Alderman, Peter Jolles, John Dove 45 27:36:00 0 27:36:00
6 20Rib Mountain RacingWI Tim Buchholz, Anna Nummelin, Ryan Knitter 45 29:13:00 0 29:13:00
7 11DeviateIN Michael Garrison, Greg Grossart, Heather Kluch 42 27:30:00 0 27:30:00
8 239 Down MO Jeff Ryan, Angie Ryan, Jason Noakes 42 27:52:00 0 27:52:00
9 15Mountain Race Company/Main NerveAR Rachel Furman, Shane Hagerman, Charlie Roberts 42 28:09:00 0 28:09:00
10 22Team KuatMO Jason Bettis, Ashley O'Reilly, Jeff Sona 41 29:40:00 0 29:40:00
11 18Only MOSTLY LostOH Laura Comtois, Gary Dunham, Jason Schaefer 40 29:15:00 0 29:15:00
12 7Chaffing the DreamVT Tom Martin, Amanda Martin , Adam Hergenrother 40 29:46:00 0 29:46:00
13 12GOALS ARAPA Glen Lewis , Becca Weiman, Kevin McIntyre 39 29:50:00 0 29:50:00
14 13In Our ElementMO Nathan Graves, Melissa Kelley, Scott Kelley 37 29:22:00 0 29:22:00
15 16No Sleep AdventuresIN John Farless, Tiffany Hutchins, Tom Marten 37 29:39:00 0 29:39:00
16 24Team thisABILITYVA Chip Dodd, Andrea Anderson, Kathy Hoverman 35 29:41:00 0 29:41:00
17 5Big DogsMO Emily Korsch , Matt Darr, Stephen Kruse 34 28:39:00 0 28:39:00
18 10CP PsycosisIL Drake White, Lauren Ison, Ryan Watts 32 29:55:00 0 29:55:00
19 4Appalachian Bear AttackKY TJ Zakowski, Kristy Deep, Matt Mitchell 31 26:56:00 0 26:56:00
20 23Team Noah Racing - SLOCMO Kevin Minton, Yvonne Deyo, Mickey Boianoff 30 27:20:00 0 27:20:00
21 17ON THE FOGGY SIDEMO Nathan Goff, Mandy Goff, Bryan Greaser 30 28:40:00 0 28:40:00
22 6Big Muddy RacersNE Doug Deden, Jerri Campbell, Mitzi Klimek 25 29:31:00 0 29:31:00
23 26VinduraKY Aaron Denney, Travis Hall, Kiersta Tucker 24 26:33:00 0 26:33:00
DNF 3Adventure South RacingLA Dustin Branton, Jessie Nelson , Jennifer Neil 0 0
DNF 8Chaos Machine/LifestrawME Cliff White , Kate White, Rick Keilty 0 0
DNF 14Journey RacingCO Ian Hoag, Melissa Miller, Tom McKeen 0 0

Coed Masters Division

1 27Checkpoint Zero MastersNC Michele Hobson, Aller McAdams, Jon Barker 45 27:36:00 0 27:36:00
2 30Untamed New England MastersCT Joe Brautigam, Jeff Woods, Diana Driscoll 40 28:37:00 0 28:37:00
3 28Tan Z NavigationVA Mark Lattanzi, Sara Dallman, Tim Kuenster 39 29:39:00 0 29:39:00
4 31We Will Survive MI Brenda Carlson-Brown, Joseph Brown, Daryl McCauley 38 29:36:00 0 29:36:00
5 29GOALS ARA MastersPA Bruce Kuo, Bruce Wong, Val Hardin 34 29:56:00 0 29:56:00

Open Division

1 43Michigan Racing AddictsMI Philip Shrader, Mike Debolt, Richard Sparks 44 29:54:00 0 29:54:00
2 38All Toenails Go to HeavenAL Nathan Davis, Kyle Davis, Ben Hall 37 29:50:00 0 29:50:00
3 54Unplugged AdventuresIA Jon VanDis, Bob Billings, Mark Bolyard 37 29:56:00 0 29:56:00
4 48RoARGA Zach Harter, Rusty Chadwick, Jeff Holloway 35 29:31:00 0 29:31:00
5 39Cherubini Brothers ARPA Michael Cherubini, Jeff Cherubini, John Cherubini-Moore 34 29:40:00 0 29:40:00
6 41Les Missourables MO David McWilliams, Jack Bourbonnais, Mike Southworth 34 29:50:00 0 29:50:00
7 52The Lost BoysIN Kris Williams, Jason Woods, Cliff Brooks 31 26:53:00 0 26:53:00
8 44NCARSNC Richard Morton, Todd Creech, Andy Good 31 29:38:00 0 29:38:00
9 49Super FrogsTN Steve Hambling, Scott Kanehl, Connor Oren 30 0
10 46No Sleep Adventures 2IN Jacob Parker, Kyle Kelley, Anthony Hautman. 27 23:47:00 0 23:47:00
11 42Mad TortoiseOK Philip J. Maud, Preston Ewing, Dylan Bruntzel 26 28:16:00 0 28:16:00
12 373 Shades of GreyFL Bill Ivery, Dean Williams, Jason Majors 21 28:00:00 0 28:00:00
13 51The Long Lost BoysIN Derek Woods, Chris Crenshaw, Sam Steffey 19 23:23:00 0 23:23:00
14 40En Fuego AL Stan Snyder, Robert Price, Nathan McCarthy 18 27:41:00 0 27:41:00
15 47Remove the Limits 2IL Richard Elias, Alan Griggs, Boyd Ingalls 16 24:00:00 0 24:00:00
UF 45No Complaints (2 person team)OH Jim Benton, Eric Olsen, 41 29:17:00 0 29:17:00
UF 50Team Skyler (2 person team)KY Lonnie Basham, Bill Wargel, 30 28:19:00 0 28:19:00
DNF 53TJ79 MoziatexOH Mathieu Sertorio, Mark Oria, Phil Nicolas 0 0

Female Division

1 35Fragile Flowers NY Olga Huber, Athena Thomas-Visel, Elizabeth Barrese 30 29:48:00 0 29:48:00
2 33361 Chickpoints KY Karen Clark, Casey Hill, Jess Evans 27 28:59:00 0 28:59:00
3 36Tribe 325 IN Katherine Noel, Karen Noel, Rachel Fernung 25 25:17:00 0 25:17:00
4 323 Bike Moms GA Amy Heerema, Teri Lynn, Rachel Witkiewicz 22 29:00:00 0 29:00:00
5 34Dirty Skirts KY Tefany T Bleuel, Monica Elmore, Susie Stivers 21 28:05:00 0 28:05:00

Collegiate Division

1 55Southwestern Baptist Theological SeminaryTX Jason Fenton, James Meersman, Michael Demings 16 24:19:00 0 24:19:00


Blazing Paddles  
"The O-Team"  
Dave Boyd Spirit Award  

KEY

CPS - Check Points
UF - Unofficial Finisher
(Finished without complete team)
DNF - Did Not Finish
(Team had to stop on the course)

2017 Lake Harmony, Pennsylvania Rootstock Racing
2016 Augusta, Georgia Adventure Medical Kits
2015 Pineville, Kentucky TECNU Adventure Racing
2014 McHenry, Maryland TECNU Adventure Racing
2013 Nashville, Indiana TECNU Adventure Racing
2012 Kerhonkson, New York Gear Junkie/WEDALI
2011 Cumberland Falls, Kentucky TeamSOG
2010 Hidden Valley, Pennsylvania WEDALI
2009 Pilot Point, Texas Team Granite AR
2008 Blue Ridge, Georgia DART-nuun
2007 Potosi, Missouri M.O.A.T.
2006 Santa Barbara, California Eastern Mountain Sports
2005 Tampa, Florida M.O.A.T
2004 Frenchlick, Indiana Hooked on the Outdoors
2003 Lakeshore, California Salomon USA
2002 Sapphire Valley, North Carolina Team Litespeed
2001 Leesville, Louisiana Team Traveler
2000 Kernville, California Team Traveler

2017 Lake Harmony, Pennsylvania Checkpoint Zero Masters
2016 Augusta, Georgia Checkpoint Zero Masters
2015 Pineville, Kentucky Rev 3 (Masters)
2014 McHenry, Maryland Rev 3/MK (Masters)
2013 Nashville, Indiana Odyssey Adventure Racing Masters
2012 Kerhonkson, New York Checkpoint Zero
2011 Cumberland Falls, Kentucky Odyssey Adventure Racing/ ImONPoint.org
2010 Hidden Valley, Pennsylvania Odyssey Adventure Racing/ ImONPoint.org
2009 Pilot Point, Texas Eastern Mountain Sports Monster Masters
2008 Blue Ridge, Georgia Eastern Mountain Sports Monster Masters
2007 Potosi, Missouri Team Eastern Mountain Sports
2006 Santa Barbara, California Team Santa Fe Masters
2005 Tampa, Florida M.O.A.T Masters
2004 Frenchlick, Indiana E-Caps Florida

2017 Lake Harmony, Pennsylvania Sic Ubu Sic
2016 Augusta, Georgia Happy Mutant Main Nerve
2015 Pineville, Kentucky Off-Course Navigation
2014 McHenry, Maryland Richmond ASR: Raging Burritos
2013 Nashville, Indiana Kiss My Compass
2012 Kerhonkson, New York NYARA Men
2001 Leesville, Louisiana Adventure Pocono
2000 Kernville, California Team Albatross

2017 Lake Harmony, Pennsylvania 361 Adventure Chickpoints

2014 McHenry, Maryland The Adventure Sports Institute at Garrett College
2013 Nashville, Indiana Texas A&M
2012 Kerhonkson, New York The Citadel
2009 Pilot Point, Texas Green Paw Adventure Sports / SAL Miami

Sponsors

Tiger Balm
ProTrek
The Right Stuff
Body Glide
Vasque
Powerstep
LifeStraw
PEET Dryer
Lupine Lighting
Motorex
CampZero
GreaseMonkey
Bloomington
Popticals
Strike
Mountain Khakis
Kuat
My Topo
SportRaxx
Shayler & Shayler